Have You Seen These Brothers?

More than 16% of our Gamma Theta alumni are lost. Please provide a current address or other information to help us add them to our mailing list. You can send information to our alumni relations coordinator at gbrown@penningtonco.com, or use the form below.

Mather A. Carson ’29
William T. Clark Jr. ’29
William M. Alexander ’31
Shelby A. Robert Jr. ’32
Hawes Purnell ’33
Lon A. Wyatt Jr. ’34
Guy B. Harrell Jr. ’36
William B. Oiver III ’37
John C. Bridger ’38
James H. Odom ’38
Thomas St. John Jr. ’38
Edward G. Harthcock ’39
John W. Jordan ’39
Joseph C. Meagher ’39
Jefferson D. Miller III ’40
David W. Simmons ’40
Dan W. Davis ’41
Gerald D. Denton ’41
George P. Hoffmann Jr. ’41
John E. Taylor ’41
Marks H. Walton ’42
Robert J. Westover ’42
Hubert Q. Pray ’43
William D. Howell ’44
William G. Ivy ’44
Jack Phillips ’44
William E. Ferguson Jr. ’45
Robert P. Griffin ’45
Robert T. Sloan ’45
Robert J. Champion Jr. ’46
James B. Cox ’46
Robert W. Jones ’46
John J. Liddell Jr. ’46
William E. Roberts Jr. ’46
Lawrence C. Shaw Jr. ’46
William B. S. Wilburn ’46
George T. Grahm ’47
Miles D. McCaleb ’47
Edward B. McDaniel Jr. ’47
John W. Roach Jr. ’47
Francis C. Boyd ’48
Thomas C. Lowe ’48
Rudyard B. Robinson ’48
Frank M. Youngblood ’48
John H. Filgo ’49
George E. Hajj Jr. ’49
Lawrence G. Hornsby ’49
Roy Howell ’49
James S. Hayden ’51
Bernard H. B. Hall ’52
William C. Curtis Jr. ’53
Johnny S. Taylor ’53
Alfred J. Walker ’53
James E. Wilkerson Jr. ’53
Hugh E. Felder Jr. ’55
Samuel A. McInnis ’55
William D. Montgomery ’55
Gordon N. Orr ’55
Howard B. Simpson ’55
Franklin K. Wells ’55
Allison J. Wiman ’55
George B. Davis ’56
Howell H. Gwin Jr. ’56
Tom P. Miller ’56
William H. Pace ’56
William E. Poe ’56
Wallace N. Dyer Jr. ’57
William H. Winders ’58
John A. Shoemaker ’60
Michael R. Smith ’60
Joseph C. Conger ’61
Michael A. Lee ’61
Jackie B. Miller ’61
Virgil K. Smith III ’61
Samuel L. Carruth Jr. ’62
William F. Dodd ’62
Jack L. Rogers ’62
Thomas G. Wallace ’62
John L. Wamble ’62
James L. Ware ’62
Robert E. Trotter ’63
Walter L. Wallace ’64
Donald F. Whitley ’64
Elmer F. Fillingin Jr. ’65
Jerry W. Kahler ’65
William E. May ’65
Harry W. Morris ’65
James G. Powell ’65
T. Steve Rue ’65
John A. Allen ’66
Larry W. Carroll ’66
Larry D. Carter ’66
Thomas J. Mitchell ’66
Gordon R. Schubert ’66
William L. Curry ’67
Frank W. Gwin III ’67
Ryan D. Simons ’67
Robert L. Brickey ’68
James H. Briscoe ’68
Bill B. Gaines ’68
Thomas L. Brown ’70
Andrew B. Schmitt ’70
John V. Turner ’70
William M. Wiseman ’70
David P. Moore ’71
Alan M. Jones ’72
Henri P. Watson III ’72
Thomas M. Brahan ’73
Ryan F. Ferrell Jr. ’73
Lowell D. Hill ’73
John M. McKay ’73
Henry G. Moody ’73
Stanford E. Morse III ’73
Gary Q. Nowell ’73
Richard C. Staten ’73
Steven E. Staten ’73
Steven D. Byrd ’75
Michael L. Rinehart ’75
Richard H. Briscoe Sr. ’76
Charles D. Lawshe ’76
James B. Furrh III ’77
Patrick R. Hankins ’77
Brian K. Moore ’77
Michael C. Hardwick ’78
Brian A. Howard ’78
James C. Conn ’79
William R. McCook ’79
Michael R. McPhail ’79
Bradley H. Berbette ’80
Richard H. Hawkins ’80
George Merchant ’80
Gerald W. Holiday ’81
Richard A. Lusk ’81
C. K. McCullough ’81
Steven M. Furr ’82
Christopher G. Kern ’82
John W. Stinson Jr. ’82
Robert W. Morgan ’83
Scott C. Stewart ’83
Andrew S. Atkins ’84
Joseph R. Denton III ’84
Leo N. Borganelli ’85
Ray L. Eaton ’85
Matthew D. Moehring ’85
David E. Owen ’86
James D. Simmons ’86
Robert B. Wilson ’86
Tracy L. Echols ’87
James S. Albright ’88
Robert D. Cowart ’88
Patrick J. Ewing ’88
William H. Huff Jr. ’88
John R. Middleton ’88
Randy Bratton ’89
Allen Hodo ’89
Greg Johnson ’89
Johnny Walker ’89
Tom D. Cox ’90
Cliff J. Crowley ’90
Michael N. Gleason ’90
Scott L. Meadows ’90
Patrick M. Flannery ’91
Mike R. Montgomery ’91
Chat Ragland ’91
Joseph L. Adams ’92
Stephen K. White ’92
Michael H. Williams ’92
Robert S. Williams Jr. ’92
Dustin R. Crawford ’93
William R. Knight Jr. ’93
Christopher Rains ’93
Jason M. Regan ’93
Jason W. Smith ’93
Sterling M. Woodruff ’93
Brack A. Burns ’94
Jeremy B. Wallace ’94
Sam Baker ’95
Gilbert M. Palmer ’95
Jody L. Pennock ’95
Mike Ray ’95
Joshua C. Sullivan ’95
Rowe T. Belcher ’96
Ray J. Sinopoli ’96
John W. Claburn III ’97
Stephen A. Giachelli ’97
Richard Hewlett ’97
Randall C. Hoerner ’97
Nicholas M. Sinquefield ’97
Randy Stout ’97
John D. Tilghman ’97
Christopher E. Ward ’97
Edward P. Bufkin ’98
Joshua A. Pettit ’99
Shane W. Ingram ’01
Robert G. Graham ’02
Timothy B. Owens ’02
Kristopher A. Amis ’03
Matt Crowl ’03
Bryan Herring ’03
William Kenny ’03
Elliot Maschmann ’03
Wesley Brewer ’04
Tyler Brown ’04
Collins Case ’04
Mark Different ’04
Nathan Eaves ’04
Shelby Ford ’04
Thomas Greer ’04
Tyler Harden ’04
Matthew King ’04
Kyle L. Lambright ’04
Bob L. Lann ’04
Alan Parker ’04
Davis Quick ’04
Chad Roberts ’04
Jonathon Roney ’04
Jeremy T. Roth ’04
Brandon Taylor ’04
Brandon Ezell ’05
Hunter Logan ’05
Brooks Newell ’05
Bishop A. Sanders ’05
Benjamin D. Evans ’06
John C. Black ’07
Ryan T. Dundee ’07
Ricky H. Gibson ’07
Nicholas C. Huey ’07
William B. Jones ’07
William T. Mize ’07
Brad L. Occhipinti ’07
Timothy W. Shoemake ’07
Walter C. Stewart Jr. ’07
Eric A. Wilder ’07
Garrett Beasley ’08
Cory Burks ’08
Kyle Coubert ’08
Reed Davis ’08
Michael Robinson ’08
Dustin S. Smith ’08
Matthew O. Toler ’08
Reed Waldrop ’08
Joshua L. Daughtry ’09
Will Houlk ’09
Ryan King ’10
Patrick Rivers ’11

Lost Alumni

  • Your Information

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Campaign Status

Campaign Tracker

Find Us Online

Recent Donors

R. Kent Waits '82
Richard F. Cowart Jr. '80
Kenneth W. McKay Jr. '70
Joshua D. Lunn '03
Jeff T. Burkley '91
Jack D. Holmes '80
J. Chris Harris '78
Dean K. Wingo '67
Craig N. Landrum '74
Bradley G. Rodgers '95

Pi Kappa Alpha at Mississippi State University • Copyright © 2019
Gamma Theta House Corporation Mississippi State University, P.O. Box 1043, Starkville, MS 39760
Twitter Facebook LinkedIn